Calendar

 

Saturday,
May 6
Confirmation
Reception

 

Celebrant: The Rt. Rev. Allen Shin
11am: Confirmation/Reception
      The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: 
   Crucifer: 
   Torches: 
   Thurifer: 
   Readers: 
   Intercessor: 
   Ushers:
   Counters:

Sunday,
May 7
Fourth
Sunday
of Easter

Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: 
   Readers: Karen Zukowski, Sandy Van Dyke
   Intercessor: Debbie Lee
   Ushers: John Ford, Margaret Martin
   Counters: Debbie Lee, Suzanne Ford
Sunday School Class #13
Sunday,
May 14
Fifth 
Sunday
of Easter
Mother’s
Day
Celebrant: The Rev. John Gedrick
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Maureen Athow
   Crucifer: Matt Badia
   Readers: Andy Silicato, Caroline Bennett
   Intercessor: John Ford
   Ushers: Christopher Scuccimarra,
        Lorraine Scuccimarra
   Counters: John Ford, Janet Peters
Sunday School Class #14

Sunday,
May 21
Sixth
Sunday
of Easter
Rogation
Sunday

Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Bryce Muller
   Readers: Debbie Lee, Edie Flood
   Intercessor: Debbie Lee
   Ushers: Tom Muller, John Ford
   Counters: Edie Flood, George Peters
Sunday School Class #15
Sunday,
May 28
Seventh
Sunday
of Easter
Ascension
Sunday
Celebrant: The Rev. Nora Smith
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
   Crucifer: Nathaniel Thomas
   Readers: Janet Peters, Sandy Van Dyke
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: Margaret Martin, Paget Beazer
   Counters: Tom Muller, Lorraine Scuccimarra
11:30am: Memorial Day Flag Service
No Class
Sunday, 
June 4
Pentecost
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Liz Nevermann
   Readers: John Ford, Amy Marshall
   Intercessor: John Ford
   Ushers: Lorraine Scuccimarra, Debbie Lee
   Counters: Suzanne Ford, Janet Peters
Sunday School Class #16
Sunday, 
June 11
Feast of the
Most Holy
Trinity
Celebrant: The Rev. Nora Smith
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Margaret Martin
   Crucifer: Liz Nevermann
   Readers: Andy Silicato, Karen Zukowski
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: John Ford, Christopher Scuccimarra
   Counters: Edie Flood, George Peters
Sunday School Class #17
Last Class & Recognition
Sunday, 
June 18
Pentecost 2
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Matt Badia
   Readers: Debbie Thomas, Amy Marshall
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: Paget Beazer, Debbie Lee
   Counters: Debbie Lee, Lorraine Scuccimarra
Sunday,
June 25
Pentecost 3
Celebrant: The Rev. Canon Deb Tammearu
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Liz Nevermann
   Crucifer: Nathaniel Thomas
   Readers: Debbie Lee,
        Phil Franzen-Nicholson
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: Lorraine Scuccimarra, Paget Beazer
   Counters: John Ford, Tom Muller
Sunday,
July 2
Pentecost 4
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers:
   Counters:
Sunday, 
July 9
Pentecost 5
Celebrant:
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: 
   Crucifer: 
   Readers: 
   Intercessor: 
   Ushers:
   Counters:
Sunday,
July 16
Pentecost 6
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers:
   Counters:
Sunday,
July 23
Pentecost 7
Celebrant:
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: 
   Crucifer: 
   Readers: 
   Intercessor: 
   Ushers:
   Counters:
Sunday, 
July 30
Pentecost 8
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers:
   Counters:
Sunday,
August 6
Feast of the
Transfiguration
Celebrant:
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: 
   Crucifer: 
   Readers: 
   Intercessor: 
   Ushers:
   Counters:
Sunday,
August 13
Pentecost 10
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers:
   Counters:
Sunday, 
August 20
Pentecost 11
Celebrant:
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: 
   Crucifer: 
   Readers: 
   Intercessor: 
   Ushers:
   Counters:
Sunday,
August 27
Pentecost 12
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers:
   Counters: