Calendar

Sunday,
November 3
All Saints’
Sunday
Holy Baptism
Celebrant: The Rev. Robert Herrick
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Liz Nevermann 
   Crucifer: Maureen Athow 
   Readers: Debbie Thomas,
      Phil Franzen-Nicholson 
   Prayers for the Candidate:
       Ann Conti
   Ushers: Lorraine Scuccimarra,
      Mike Martin
   Counters: Janet Peters,
      Maureen Athow
Sunday,
November 10
22 Pentecost
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Liz Nevermann
   Readers: Maureen Athow,
      Caroline Bennett
   Homilist: The Rev. Dn. Ann Conti
   Intercessor: Debbie Lee
   Ushers: Maureen Athow, Debbie Lee
   Counters: Debbie Lee, Suzanne Ford
Tuesday,
November 12
7pm: Vestry
Sunday,
November 17
23 Pentecost
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Margaret Martin
   Readers: Sandy Van Dyke,
      Janet Peters
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: Lorraine Scuccimarra,
      Mike Martin
   Counters: Lorraine Scuccimmarra,
      George Peters
Sunday,
November 24
Christ the King
Bishop’s

Visitation
Celebrant: The Rt. Rev. Allen Shin
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Liz Nevermann 
   Crucifer: Maureen Athow
   Readers: Karen Zukowski,
      Debbie Lee
   Intercessor: Debbie Lee 
   Ushers: Debbie Lee, Mike Martin,
      Lorraine Scuccimarra 
   Counters: Edie Flood, Janet Peters
Sunday,
December 1
1 Advent 
Celebrant:
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: 
      Phil Franzen-Nicholson
   Crucifer: Liz Nevermann
   Readers: Caroline Bennett,
      Maureen Athow
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: Maureen Athow, Debbie Lee
   Counters: Suzanne Ford,
      Maureen Athow
Sunday, 
December 8
2 Advent
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Margaret Martin
   Readers: Ann Conti, Janet Peters
   Intercessor: Debbie Lee
   Ushers: Ann Conti, Maureen Athow
   Counters: George Peters, Edie Flood
Tuesday,
December 10
7pm: Vestry
Sunday, 
December 15
3 Advent
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Maureen Athow
   Readers: Maureen Athow,
      Janet Peters 
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: Lorraine Scuccimarra,
      Mike Martin
   Counters: Debbie Lee, Janet Peters
Sunday,
December 22
4 Advent
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Liz Nevermann
   Readers: Ann Conti, Debbie Lee
   Intercessor: Ann Conti
   Ushers: Ann Conti, Debbie Lee
   Counters: Debbie Lee,
      Lorraine Scuccimarra
Tuesday,
December 24
Christmas Eve
The Feast of 
the Nativity of
Our Lord
Celebrant:
5pm: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Liz Nevermann
   Crucifer: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
   Readers: Caroline Bennett,
      Sandy Van Dyke
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: Debbie Lee,
      Chris Scuccimarra
   Counters: 
Wednesday,
December 25
Christmas Day
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers:
   Counters:
Sunday,
December 29
1 Christmas
Lessons and
Carols
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Margaret Martin
   Readers: 
   Intercessor:
   Ushers: Mike Martin, Ann Conti
   Counters: Suzanne Ford,
      George Peters